Filter
Oil India Limited Placement Papers Ramco Placement Papers Rockwell Placement Papers3i Placement PapersABB Placement PapersAccel Frontline Placement PapersAccenture Placement PapersAcumen Software Placement PapersAditi Placement PapersAdobe Placement PapersADP Placement PapersAgile Placement PapersAgreeya Placement PapersAIG Placement PapersAkamai Placement PapersAks Software Systems Placement PapersAlcatel Placement PapersAllahabad Placement PapersAlle Placement PapersALLFON Placement PapersAlter Placement PapersAlumnus Placement PapersAmdocs Placement PapersAMI Placement PapersAndhra Bank Placement PapersANZ Placement PapersAppLabs Placement PapersAricent Placement PapersASDC Placement PapersAshok Placement PapersAshok LeyLand Placement PapersAspire Placement PapersASPNET Placement PapersAST Pvt Ltd Placement PapersAsto Placement PapersAtlas Placement PapersAxentis Soft Placement PapersAxes Placement PapersAztec Placement PapersBAAN Placement PapersBajaj Placement PapersBank Of Maharashtra Placement PapersBARC Placement PapersBEL Placement PapersBEML Placement PapersBently Placement PapersBFL Placement PapersBHEL Placement PapersBirlasoft Placement PapersBlueStar Placement PapersBOB Placement PapersBOSCH Placement PapersBPL Placement PapersBrakes Placement PapersBSNL Placement PapersC-DOT Placement PapersCadence Placement PapersCalsoft Placement PapersCampaq Placement PapersCanarys Placement PapersCapgemini Placement PapersCaritor Placement PapersCarrizalsoft Technologies Placement PapersCarrizalsoft Technologies Pvt Ltd Placement PapersCaterpillar Placement PapersCD Placement PapersCDAC Placement PapersCelstream Placement PapersCGI Placement PapersChangepond Placement PapersChatargee Placement PapersCisco Placement PapersCiticorp Placement PapersCMC Placement PapersCOGNIZENT Placement PapersComputer Placement PapersConsagous Placement PapersConsagous Technologies Placement PapersConvergys Placement PapersCORDYS Placement PapersCOSL Placement PapersCovansys Placement PapersCrompton Placement PapersCSC Placement PapersCTS Placement PapersDaimler Placement PapersDell Placement PapersDeloitte Placement PapersDelphi-tvs Placement PapersDeutsche Placement PapersDharma Placement PapersDigital Placement PapersdMtechnologies Placement PapersDot Placement PapersDot Com Infoway Placement PapersDRDO Placement PapersDSL Placement PapersDSQ Placement PapersDSRC Placement PapersE2E Placement PapersEasyTech Placement PapersEDS Placement PapersEFFIGENT Placement Papersefunds Placement PapersEIL Placement PapersELGI Placement PapersELICO Placement PapersEnercon Placement PapersEpson Placement PapersEricssion Placement PapersEssar Placement PapersFCG Placement PapersFidelity Placement PapersFlextronics Placement PapersForbes Placement PapersFORCE Placement PapersFuture Placement PapersFX Placement PapersFX Labs Placement PapersG2One Network Private Limited Placement PapersGDA Placement PapersGE Placement PapersGenpact Placement PapersGeodesic Placement PapersGeometric Placement PapersGlobal Placement PapersGodrej Placement PapersGoogle Placement PapersGrapcity Placement PapersGSSL Placement PapersHAL Placement PapersHCL Placement PapersHCL Technologies Placement PapersHello Placement PapersHexaware Placement PapersHFCL Placement PapersHindustan Placement PapersHo Placement PapersHoneywell Placement PapersHorizon Placement PapersHP Placement PapersHPCL Placement PapersHSBC Placement PapersHuawei Placement PapersHughes Placement PapersI-Flex Placement PapersI-Gate Placement Papersi2 Placement PapersIBM Placement PapersIBPS Placement PapersIBS Placement PapersICICI PO DRIVE Placement PapersIDBI Placement PapersIikanos Placement PapersIindus Placement PapersIkosindia Placement PapersImpetus Placement Papersinautix Placement PapersIndian Overseas Bank Placement PapersIndusTeqsite Placement PapersInfineon Placement PapersInformatica Placement PapersInfosys Placement Papersinfotech Placement PapersInphlox Placement PapersIntec Placement PapersIntegra Placement PapersIntegraphr Placement PapersInterwoven Placement PapersIntex Placement PapersIOCL Placement PapersIonnor Solutions Placement PapersiSoft Placement PapersIspat Placement PapersISRO Placement PapersIttiam Placement PapersIvega Placement PapersJ&B Placement PapersJataayu Placement PapersJean Placement PapersJean Martin Placement PapersJet Placement PapersJEYPEE Placement PapersJindal Placement PapersJKT Placement PapersJOHN Placement PapersKalam Software Technology Placement PapersKanbay Placement PapersKeane Placement PapersKenexa Placement PapersKkshema Placement PapersKleward Placement PapersKnoah Solutions Placement PapersKPIT Placement PapersKPIT Cummins Placement PapersL&T Placement PapersL&T Infotech Placement PapersL&T(EEC) Placement PapersLCube Placement PapersLG Placement PapersLG Soft India Placement PapersLifetree Placement PapersLinkwell Placement PapersLionBridge Placement PapersLogica Placement PapersLucent Placement PapersM-Phasis Placement PapersMA Placement PapersMANGANESE Placement PapersMascot Placement PapersMastek Placement PapersMatrix Placement PapersMAXSOFT Placement PapersMcAfee Placement PapersMECON Placement PapersMentor Placement PapersMerrill Placement PapersMicrosoft Placement PapersMindfire Solutions Placement PapersMindtree Placement PapersMiraclesoft Placement PapersMistral Placement PapersMotorola Placement PapersMTNL Placement PapersNagarro Placement PapersNalko Placement PapersNCR Placement PapersNess Placement PapersNest Placement PapersNewgen Placement PapersNFL Placement PapersNHPC Placement PapersNihilent Placement PapersNIIT Placement PapersNovartis Placement PapersNovell Placement PapersNTPC Placement PapersNucleus Placement PapersNYROS TECHNOLOGY Placement PapersOil Placement PapersONGC Placement PapersOnline Education Placement PapersOnMobile Placement PapersOracle Placement PapersOrange Placement PapersParagon Placement PapersPCS Placement PapersPDIL Placement PapersPentaware Placement PapersPentaware Tech Placement PapersPerot Placement PapersPersistent Placement PapersPhilips Placement PapersPlanetasia Placement PapersPNESTEC Placement PapersPolaris Placement PapersPoor Placement PapersPramati Placement PapersProdEx Placement PapersPSI Placement PapersQuark Placement PapersQuinnox Placement PapersQwest Placement PapersR Placement PapersRamco Placement PapersRapidigm Placement PapersRBI Placement PapersRedpine Placement PapersReliance Placement PapersReliance(RIL) Placement PapersRinl Placement PapersRipples Infolink Placement PapersRobert Placement PapersRobert Bosch Placement PapersRockwell Placement PapersRRB(Railway Placement PapersRRB(Railway Recruitment Board ) Placement PapersRSsoftware Placement PapersSahi Placement PapersSail Placement PapersSamsung Placement PapersSamtel Placement PapersSAP Placement PapersSapient Placement PapersSasken Placement PapersSatyam Placement PapersSBI Placement PapersScandent Placement PapersSchneider Placement PapersSCT Placement PapersSemanticSpace Placement PapersShriram Placement PapersSIEMENS Placement PapersSierra Placement PapersSkyTECH Placement PapersSLK Software Placement Paperssobha Placement PapersSoftSol Placement PapersSonata Placement PapersSony India Placement PapersSQL Placement PapersSQL Star Placement PapersSSC Placement PapersStarent Placement PapersStarent Networks Placement PapersSTMicroelectronics Placement PapersSubex Placement PapersSUN Placement PapersSuther Placement PapersSynergy Placement PapersSynopsys Placement PapersSyntel Placement PapersSystech Solutions Placement PapersTalisma Placement PapersTata Placement PapersTata Technologies Placement PapersTavant Placement PapersTCE Placement PapersTCS Placement PapersTech Placement PapersTech Mahindra Placement PapersTELCO Placement PapersTelserra Placement PapersTEMNOS Placement PapersTesco Placement PapersTexas Placement PapersThermax Placement PapersThink Placement PapersTHOROGOOD Placement PapersThoughtWorks Placement PapersTIL Placement PapersTISL Placement Paperstorry Placement PapersTriad Placement PapersTriam Placement PapersTrianz Placement PapersTrilogy Placement PapersTSPL Placement PapersTVS Placement PapersUbiNetics Placement PapersUnited Placement PapersUnited Health Group Placement PapersUS Placement PapersValueLabs Placement PapersValueOne Placement PapersVariFone Placement PapersVedanta Placement PapersVerchaska Placement PapersVERITAS Placement PapersVerizon Placement PapersVernalis Placement PapersVirtusa Placement PapersVisual Placement PapersVIT Placement PapersVizag Steel Plant Placement PapersVizual Placement PapersVSNL Placement PapersVsworx Placement PapersWBPDCL Placement PapersWepIndia Placement PapersWilco Placement PapersWipro Placement PapersXansa Placement PapersXcino Placement PapersYahoo Placement PapersYantro Placement PapersYASH Placement PapersZenith Placement PapersZenser Placement PapersZTE Placement Papers

Download epson Placement Papers in MS Word and PDF Format for Job Interview

Epson Placement Paper : Epson Aptitude - General

Sample Questions

  1. 6 persons A,B,C,D,E,F are playing a game of cards . A,s father and mother , uncle were in the gang. There were two women. B is the mother of A gets morepoints then her husband. D got more points then E but less then F. Niece of E got the lowest points. Father of A agot More points then F. But would not win the game.

    1. who won the game? 
      a)A b) B c) F d) D ans: b

    2. who got lowest points ?

      a) A b) C c) E d) B ans: a

    3. who is the husband of B ?
      a) F b) E c) D d) c ans : c

    4. B was one of the lady. who was other lady?
      a) C b) D c) E d) A ans: a

    5.  who stood second in the game?
      a) A b) B c) C d) D ans: c

  2.  A is the widow of B. B & C were the only children of E. C is unmarried and is a doctor. D is the grand daughter of E and studies science. How is A related to D.
    a)Aunt b) daughter c) sister d) sister_in_law ans: b
    Follow the following for Q. 3-4.
    Only conclusion I follows definately.
    b) ,, II ,,
    c) Both I & II follow
    d) Neither I nor II follows.
    e) either I or II follows.

  3. STATEMENTS:
    It is some times said that corruption is due to proverty and gross diparities.
    It is an uncalled for slurr on the poor. Because the poor in India are among the most unsight persons.

    conclusions: 
    I. upsight persons can,t be corrupt persons.
    II. Disparities of income make the people corrupt.


    ans: c

  4. TATEMENTS:
    The Indian economy has suffered considerble stresses and strains during the lostthree years. The general picture is one of stagnations. 
    conclusions: 
    I. stresses and strains in economy lead to stagnation . 
    7 3 
    II. Indian economy is stagnant.

    ans: e
    5-12 follow this answers.
    a) only inference I follows.
    b) only inference II follows.
    c) Both I & II follow.
    d) neither I nor II follows.

  5. no hawk is a sparrow.
    All hawks are hens.
    Inferences:
    I. no hen is a sparrow.
    II. no sparrow is a hen.
    ans: c

  6. all graduates are chairs.
    all chairs are tables.
    Inferences:
    I. all graduates are tables.
    II. all tables are graduates.
    ans: a

  7. some birds are elephnts.
    some elephants are white.
    Inferences:
    I. some birds are white
    II. some white are birds
    ans: d

  8. all fans are vans.
    none van is pan.
    I. No pan is fan.
    II.no fan is pan.
    ans: d

  9.  all boats are coats.
    no coat is shirt.
    I. all boats are shirts
    II. all shitrs are boats.
    ans: a

  10. no pen is hen.
    some hens are healthy.
    I. no pen is healthy.
    II. no healthy thing is pen.
    ans: d

  11. all hopes are doops.
    all fears are hairs.

    Below we are giving Q,es whatever remember to us. It is not clear and order.

  12.  poem, song, rommance, dirty,couplet
    ans: Rommance

  13. Historical, ancient, olden ,inheritant.
    ans: inheritant.

  14. widow ..........., ans: daughter.

  15. For one coding problem ( ie he will give some numbering to alphbets )
    ans: 
    1) PRIQOV
    2) MOFZB

  16. synonyms:
    i) placeble ii) emblish iii) incence iv) depricate v) palret

  17. ODDMEN OUT: 

    i) bench, chair, winch,thrown,pedastal ans: pedestal
    ii) book, volume, saga......
    iii) 3,4,20,38 ....... ans: 20
    iv) 3,6,52.5,157.5 ....ans: 52.5

  18. one age problem father and son 10 years ago........ans: 14,38.

Epson Placement Paper : Epson Paper Aptitude - General

Sample Questions

6 persons A,B,C,D,E,F are playing a game of cards . A,s father and mother , uncle were in the gang. There were two women. B is the mother of A gets morepoints then her husband. D got more points then E but less then F. Niece of E got the lowest points. Father of A agot More points then F. But would not win the game.

who won the game?
a)A b) B c) F d) D ans: b

who got lowest points ?

a) A b) C c) E d) B ans: a

who is the husband of B ?
a) F b) E c) D d) c ans : c

B was one of the lady. who was other lady?
a) C b) D c) E d) A ans: a

 who stood second in the game?
a) A b) B c) C d) D ans: c


 A is the widow of B. B & C were the only children of E. C is unmarried and is a doctor. D is the grand daughter of E and studies science. How is A related to D.
a)Aunt b) daughter c) sister d) sister_in_law ans: b
Follow the following for Q. 3-4.
Only conclusion I follows definately.
b) ,, II ,,
c) Both I & II follow
d) Neither I nor II follows.
e) either I or II follows.

STATEMENTS:
It is some times said that corruption is due to proverty and gross diparities.
It is an uncalled for slurr on the poor. Because the poor in India are among the most unsight persons.

conclusions:
I. upsight persons can,t be corrupt persons.
II. Disparities of income make the people corrupt.


ans: c


TATEMENTS:
The Indian economy has suffered considerble stresses and strains during the lostthree years. The general picture is one of stagnations.
conclusions:
I. stresses and strains in economy lead to stagnation .
7 3
II. Indian economy is stagnant.

ans: e
5-12 follow this answers.
a) only inference I follows.
b) only inference II follows.
c) Both I & II follow.
d) neither I nor II follows.

no hawk is a sparrow.
All hawks are hens.
Inferences:
I. no hen is a sparrow.
II. no sparrow is a hen.
ans: c

all graduates are chairs.
all chairs are tables.
Inferences:
I. all graduates are tables.
II. all tables are graduates.
ans: a

some birds are elephnts.
some elephants are white.
Inferences:
I. some birds are white
II. some white are birds
ans: d

all fans are vans.
none van is pan.
I. No pan is fan.
II.no fan is pan.
ans: d

 all boats are coats.
no coat is shirt.
I. all boats are shirts
II. all shitrs are boats.
ans: a

no pen is hen.
some hens are healthy.
I. no pen is healthy.
II. no healthy thing is pen.
ans: d

all hopes are doops.
all fears are hairs.

Below we are giving Q,es whatever remember to us. It is not clear and order.

 poem, song, rommance, dirty,couplet
ans: Rommance


Historical, ancient, olden ,inheritant.
ans: inheritant.


widow ..........., ans: daughter.

For one coding problem ( ie he will give some numbering to alphbets )
ans:
1) PRIQOV
2) MOFZB

synonyms:
i) placeble ii) emblish iii) incence iv) depricate v) palret

ODDMEN OUT:

i) bench, chair, winch,thrown,pedastal ans: pedestal
ii) book, volume, saga......
iii) 3,4,20,38 ....... ans: 20
iv) 3,6,52.5,157.5 ....ans: 52.5


one age problem father and son 10 years ago........ans: 14,38.


 

Advertisement
By Category
Advertisement
Advertisement
Post Your Resume Here