Filter
Oil India Limited Placement Papers Ramco Placement Papers Rockwell Placement Papers3i Placement PapersABB Placement PapersAccel Frontline Placement PapersAccenture Placement PapersAcumen Software Placement PapersAditi Placement PapersAdobe Placement PapersADP Placement PapersAgile Placement PapersAgreeya Placement PapersAIG Placement PapersAkamai Placement PapersAks Software Systems Placement PapersAlcatel Placement PapersAllahabad Placement PapersAlle Placement PapersALLFON Placement PapersAlter Placement PapersAlumnus Placement PapersAmdocs Placement PapersAMI Placement PapersAndhra Bank Placement PapersANZ Placement PapersAppLabs Placement PapersAricent Placement PapersASDC Placement PapersAshok Placement PapersAshok LeyLand Placement PapersAspire Placement PapersASPNET Placement PapersAST Pvt Ltd Placement PapersAsto Placement PapersAtlas Placement PapersAxentis Soft Placement PapersAxes Placement PapersAztec Placement PapersBAAN Placement PapersBajaj Placement PapersBank Of Maharashtra Placement PapersBARC Placement PapersBEL Placement PapersBEML Placement PapersBently Placement PapersBFL Placement PapersBHEL Placement PapersBirlasoft Placement PapersBlueStar Placement PapersBOB Placement PapersBOSCH Placement PapersBPL Placement PapersBrakes Placement PapersBSNL Placement PapersC-DOT Placement PapersCadence Placement PapersCalsoft Placement PapersCampaq Placement PapersCanarys Placement PapersCapgemini Placement PapersCaritor Placement PapersCarrizalsoft Technologies Placement PapersCarrizalsoft Technologies Pvt Ltd Placement PapersCaterpillar Placement PapersCD Placement PapersCDAC Placement PapersCelstream Placement PapersCGI Placement PapersChangepond Placement PapersChatargee Placement PapersCisco Placement PapersCiticorp Placement PapersCMC Placement PapersCOGNIZENT Placement PapersComputer Placement PapersConsagous Placement PapersConsagous Technologies Placement PapersConvergys Placement PapersCORDYS Placement PapersCOSL Placement PapersCovansys Placement PapersCrompton Placement PapersCSC Placement PapersCTS Placement PapersDaimler Placement PapersDell Placement PapersDeloitte Placement PapersDelphi-tvs Placement PapersDeutsche Placement PapersDharma Placement PapersDigital Placement PapersdMtechnologies Placement PapersDot Placement PapersDot Com Infoway Placement PapersDRDO Placement PapersDSL Placement PapersDSQ Placement PapersDSRC Placement PapersE2E Placement PapersEasyTech Placement PapersEDS Placement PapersEFFIGENT Placement Papersefunds Placement PapersEIL Placement PapersELGI Placement PapersELICO Placement PapersEnercon Placement PapersEpson Placement PapersEricssion Placement PapersEssar Placement PapersFCG Placement PapersFidelity Placement PapersFlextronics Placement PapersForbes Placement PapersFORCE Placement PapersFuture Placement PapersFX Placement PapersFX Labs Placement PapersG2One Network Private Limited Placement PapersGDA Placement PapersGE Placement PapersGenpact Placement PapersGeodesic Placement PapersGeometric Placement PapersGlobal Placement PapersGodrej Placement PapersGoogle Placement PapersGrapcity Placement PapersGSSL Placement PapersHAL Placement PapersHCL Placement PapersHCL Technologies Placement PapersHello Placement PapersHexaware Placement PapersHFCL Placement PapersHindustan Placement PapersHo Placement PapersHoneywell Placement PapersHorizon Placement PapersHP Placement PapersHPCL Placement PapersHSBC Placement PapersHuawei Placement PapersHughes Placement PapersI-Flex Placement PapersI-Gate Placement Papersi2 Placement PapersIBM Placement PapersIBPS Placement PapersIBS Placement PapersICICI PO DRIVE Placement PapersIDBI Placement PapersIikanos Placement PapersIindus Placement PapersIkosindia Placement PapersImpetus Placement Papersinautix Placement PapersIndian Overseas Bank Placement PapersIndusTeqsite Placement PapersInfineon Placement PapersInformatica Placement PapersInfosys Placement Papersinfotech Placement PapersInphlox Placement PapersIntec Placement PapersIntegra Placement PapersIntegraphr Placement PapersInterwoven Placement PapersIntex Placement PapersIOCL Placement PapersIonnor Solutions Placement PapersiSoft Placement PapersIspat Placement PapersISRO Placement PapersIttiam Placement PapersIvega Placement PapersJ&B Placement PapersJataayu Placement PapersJean Placement PapersJean Martin Placement PapersJet Placement PapersJEYPEE Placement PapersJindal Placement PapersJKT Placement PapersJOHN Placement PapersKalam Software Technology Placement PapersKanbay Placement PapersKeane Placement PapersKenexa Placement PapersKkshema Placement PapersKleward Placement PapersKnoah Solutions Placement PapersKPIT Placement PapersKPIT Cummins Placement PapersL&T Placement PapersL&T Infotech Placement PapersL&T(EEC) Placement PapersLCube Placement PapersLG Placement PapersLG Soft India Placement PapersLifetree Placement PapersLinkwell Placement PapersLionBridge Placement PapersLogica Placement PapersLucent Placement PapersM-Phasis Placement PapersMA Placement PapersMANGANESE Placement PapersMascot Placement PapersMastek Placement PapersMatrix Placement PapersMAXSOFT Placement PapersMcAfee Placement PapersMECON Placement PapersMentor Placement PapersMerrill Placement PapersMicrosoft Placement PapersMindfire Solutions Placement PapersMindtree Placement PapersMiraclesoft Placement PapersMistral Placement PapersMotorola Placement PapersMTNL Placement PapersNagarro Placement PapersNalko Placement PapersNCR Placement PapersNess Placement PapersNest Placement PapersNewgen Placement PapersNFL Placement PapersNHPC Placement PapersNihilent Placement PapersNIIT Placement PapersNovartis Placement PapersNovell Placement PapersNTPC Placement PapersNucleus Placement PapersNYROS TECHNOLOGY Placement PapersOil Placement PapersONGC Placement PapersOnline Education Placement PapersOnMobile Placement PapersOracle Placement PapersOrange Placement PapersParagon Placement PapersPCS Placement PapersPDIL Placement PapersPentaware Placement PapersPentaware Tech Placement PapersPerot Placement PapersPersistent Placement PapersPhilips Placement PapersPlanetasia Placement PapersPNESTEC Placement PapersPolaris Placement PapersPoor Placement PapersPramati Placement PapersProdEx Placement PapersPSI Placement PapersQuark Placement PapersQuinnox Placement PapersQwest Placement PapersR Placement PapersRamco Placement PapersRapidigm Placement PapersRBI Placement PapersRedpine Placement PapersReliance Placement PapersReliance(RIL) Placement PapersRinl Placement PapersRipples Infolink Placement PapersRobert Placement PapersRobert Bosch Placement PapersRockwell Placement PapersRRB(Railway Placement PapersRRB(Railway Recruitment Board ) Placement PapersRSsoftware Placement PapersSahi Placement PapersSail Placement PapersSamsung Placement PapersSamtel Placement PapersSAP Placement PapersSapient Placement PapersSasken Placement PapersSatyam Placement PapersSBI Placement PapersScandent Placement PapersSchneider Placement PapersSCT Placement PapersSemanticSpace Placement PapersShriram Placement PapersSIEMENS Placement PapersSierra Placement PapersSkyTECH Placement PapersSLK Software Placement Paperssobha Placement PapersSoftSol Placement PapersSonata Placement PapersSony India Placement PapersSQL Placement PapersSQL Star Placement PapersSSC Placement PapersStarent Placement PapersStarent Networks Placement PapersSTMicroelectronics Placement PapersSubex Placement PapersSUN Placement PapersSuther Placement PapersSynergy Placement PapersSynopsys Placement PapersSyntel Placement PapersSystech Solutions Placement PapersTalisma Placement PapersTata Placement PapersTata Technologies Placement PapersTavant Placement PapersTCE Placement PapersTCS Placement PapersTech Placement PapersTech Mahindra Placement PapersTELCO Placement PapersTelserra Placement PapersTEMNOS Placement PapersTesco Placement PapersTexas Placement PapersThermax Placement PapersThink Placement PapersTHOROGOOD Placement PapersThoughtWorks Placement PapersTIL Placement PapersTISL Placement Paperstorry Placement PapersTriad Placement PapersTriam Placement PapersTrianz Placement PapersTrilogy Placement PapersTSPL Placement PapersTVS Placement PapersUbiNetics Placement PapersUnited Placement PapersUnited Health Group Placement PapersUS Placement PapersValueLabs Placement PapersValueOne Placement PapersVariFone Placement PapersVedanta Placement PapersVerchaska Placement PapersVERITAS Placement PapersVerizon Placement PapersVernalis Placement PapersVirtusa Placement PapersVisual Placement PapersVIT Placement PapersVizag Steel Plant Placement PapersVizual Placement PapersVSNL Placement PapersVsworx Placement PapersWBPDCL Placement PapersWepIndia Placement PapersWilco Placement PapersWipro Placement PapersXansa Placement PapersXcino Placement PapersYahoo Placement PapersYantro Placement PapersYASH Placement PapersZenith Placement PapersZenser Placement PapersZTE Placement Papers

Download ittiam Placement Papers in MS Word and PDF Format for Job Interview

List of all download ittiam placement papers in ms word and pdf format for job interview. Click Here View Job List. This page will help you to get all details about download ittiam placement papers in ms word and pdf format for job interview. Download ittiam placement papers in PDF and Ms word format. Latest and ittiam last 5 years placement papers with solutions pdf download for campus job.

Ittiam Placement Paper : Technical - Other

Ititiam Question Papers

1
--------S ----R1-------
| R2
V |___
| R3 |( C
| | -----
--------------------------
instantaneous Voltage across R2 when switch S is closed :
a.V*R2/(R1+R2)
b.V*R2/(R1+R2+R3)
c.0
d.V
Ans V*R2/(R1+R2+R3)------is what I wrote

2
---------R----------
| |
V L
| |
_______________

as freq increases which of the following increases

ans : Z and V(L)


3 q? on setup time and dealy

diagram below given not very clear\

clock period is 10ns ,
setuptime of each ff is 2 ns
clk2Q delay is 3ns
Slew dew to inverter is 1ns
Wht is the max allowable dealy of block D hold time=0

Ans 10-2-3-1=4ns
D
Slew=1
CLK=10ns


4 o/p of the following gate

A
or
nand
B
nand
C D
and
not
e

ans : (a+b)c+de


5 SER=10^-4 the BER of a QPSK
a =SER
b <=SER
c>=SER
d =SER/2
ans >=SER

6 for 62db of PCM System what is the no of bits =10

7 for a 4 level pipeline processor the no of machine cycles required for executing 4 and (someno I dont rember) with initially pipeline flushed

ans = 4+3 and +3
u add there for initial latency

8 An ideal LPF is
a causal
b non causal
c non stable
d none
ans: non causal ,

9 impluse func and white noise have same
a magnitude and phase response
b magnitude response
c phase response
d none
ans magnitude and phase response

10
y(t)=y(t-1)+0.1x(n) is what typr of filter
ans : IIR LPF

11 a signal s(t)=sin(omega*t) is sampled at fs, then the resulting signal spectrum is periodic depends on:
a Omega/fs
b omega *fs
c omega
d fs
ans omega/fs

12 if 2 gaussian func of mean m1 and m2 are added the wht is the resulting PDF
a guassian func with mean m1+m2
b guassian func with mean m1+m2/2
c uniform with mean m1+m2
d rayelig with mean m1+m2

13 u(t)+ sumof( deltafunc(n-k)){n=- infinitive to+ infinitive ) is equaltent to
I hope I am made this clear it is a simple one
Ans u(-t-1) +2u(t)

14 if the probaba of drawing an even no is p the wht is the probailty of drawing odd no in 2nd chance given 1st draw resulted in even one
a.p
b.(1-p)
c.p(1-p)
d.p/(1-p)
ans p(1-p)

15 no of multi required to mutli 2 upper triangular matrixes
a p(p+1)/2
b (p-1)(p+1)/2
c.summation (i=1 to p) i(i+1)/2
d..
ans:c

16 a c program given something like this
unsigned short int i, j=1;
for (i=0,i<10,i++)
if(i&j)
printf(ITTIAM);

how many time is Ittiam printed .
ans 5 since bitwise and therefore only odd no will result in true if condtion

17 some c program abt function concerned with pointer and local variable easy one ans 25

18 f=100 khz fs=125khz
o/p of filter with cutoff 150khzs
ans 25 and 100 khzs


19 stack in a processor is used for
a function call
b unlimted function call
c local variable
d something
I am not very sure if it is function call or unlimited function call , since function call also be done with shadow registers but only to a certain depth but most processor dont use shadow registers . at the same time depth of stack is also limited

20 x(F) is a signal whose freq response is asymmetric i.e H(F)=H(-f) then it can be concluded that x(t) is
a real
b real or complex
c comples
d none
ans complex
here is the apti paper it also has 20 q?s and 30 min

1 some q? on some no is appended with 7(on right of units place) multiplied by 5 then result is similar to intial no with 7 on the left most (most significant digit)find the 3rd digit
ans =2 (?)

2 OTTSSFF?N
a.T
b.E
c.N
d
ans: I wrote E

3 abcdefghij
a=no of zeros in the no
b= no of ones in the no
c= no of twos
so on
wht is the sum of digts
a.10
b.55
c.9
d.
ans 9(?)

4 of a no +2/3 of another no =3/8 of sum
wht is their ratio
ans: 3:7

5,6,7,8 9 four q? on some gre type analytical it was abt some 4 family runs a 4 restaurant name of husband (jai, jayesh, Parikh,bipin), wife(beena, chand, preethi, sangeetha) and their familyname (joshi,natwar,sahni,.)give , some hint and who runs which hotel(Indian court, American court,.) asked

ans D D D C in that order in our paper :ANSWER THIS Q ( I think this was an important question)

10 If in a test 1 mark is for correct answer ,what negative mark should be kept for nullifying the correct answers
a.1/4
b.1/2
c.3/4
d
ans=1/4

11 A wins B by 28 meters or (some) seconds( time) the A is ahead of B 

  

Ittiam Placement Paper : Technical - Other

Ittiam Question Papers

1 A 5 digit number is appended with 7(on right of units place) and multiplied by 5 then the result is similar to intial no with 7 on the left most digit (most significant digit). Find the 3rd digit in the initial number
ans = abcde7
* 5
-------------
7abcde
Therefore, e=5, b=8, c=2
answer: c=2

2 OTTFFSS?N
a.T
b.E
c.N
d
ans: I wrote E ( because it is one, two, three, four, five...)

3 abcdefghij
a=no of zeros in the no
b= no of ones in the no
c= no of twos
so on
wht is the sum of digts
a.10
b.55
c.9
d.
ans 10
number is 6210001000

4 of a no +2/3 of another no =3/8 of sum
wht is their ratio
ans: 3:7

5,6,7,8 9 four q? on some gre type analytical it was abt some 4 family runs a 4 restaurant name of husband (jai, jayesh, Parikh,bipin, Bala), wife(beena, chand, preethi, sangeetha, Maya) and their familyname (joshi,natwar,sahni, Bakshi, xx)give , some hint and who runs which hotel(Indian court, American court, Jet airlines) a

ans D D D C in that order in our paper :ANSWER THIS Q ( I think this was an important question)

7 If in this question 1 mark is for correct answer ,what negative mark should be kept for nullifying the correct answers
a.1/4
b.1/2
c.3/4
d
ans=1/4

8 In a km race, A wins B by 28 meters or 9 seconds( time), then how much time did A take to finish the race

Ans 4 min 20 sec


9 Given 2 circles of radius R1 & R2. how many rotations will the smaller circle have to make a full revolution around the circle with radius R1.
R1 R2

ans (r1+r2)/r2

10 An equlateral triangle and its circumcircle..what is the probability that a line drawn inside this circle is longer than the side of the equilateral triangle
ans =1/3(?)

11 given wt 1,3,9,27 how many different weights can u weigh
ans 40

12 43 players play some knock out game . how many games should be conducted to declare a winner
ans 42

15A man traveling to a ststion at a speed of 5 km/h misses a train by 7 mins and if he travels at a speed of 6 km/h, he reaches the station 5 minutes early. How far should he travel to catch the train?
ans 6 km

16 whats the minimum number of circles which have to be moved to convert the first figure into the second figure

0 0000
00 000
000 00
0000 0


ans 3

13 a boy has transfered 100 glass from one palce to another the owner puts a condition tht if he delivers safely he gets 3 paise for each glass and he would forfeit 9 paise for every broken glass. He loses some glass and gets Rs.2.40/- wht are the no of broken glass
ans 5

 

  

Ittiam Placement Paper : Ittiam Paper Technical - Other

Ititiam Question Papers

1
--------S ----R1-------
| R2
V |___
| R3 |( C
| | -----
--------------------------
instantaneous Voltage across R2 when switch S is closed :
a.V*R2/(R1+R2)
b.V*R2/(R1+R2+R3)
c.0
d.V
Ans V*R2/(R1+R2+R3)------is what I wrote

2
---------R----------
| |
V L
| |
_______________

as freq increases which of the following increases

ans : Z and V(L)


3 q? on setup time and dealy

diagram below given not very clear\

clock period is 10ns ,
setuptime of each ff is 2 ns
clk2Q delay is 3ns
Slew dew to inverter is 1ns
Wht is the max allowable dealy of block D hold time=0

Ans 10-2-3-1=4ns
D
Slew=1
CLK=10ns


4 o/p of the following gate

A
or
nand
B
nand
C D
and
not
e

ans : (a+b)c+de


5 SER=10^-4 the BER of a QPSK
a =SER
b <=SER
c>=SER
d =SER/2
ans >=SER

6 for 62db of PCM System what is the no of bits =10

7 for a 4 level pipeline processor the no of machine cycles required for executing 4 and (someno I dont rember) with initially pipeline flushed

ans = 4+3 and +3
u add there for initial latency

8 An ideal LPF is
a causal
b non causal
c non stable
d none
ans: non causal ,

9 impluse func and white noise have same
a magnitude and phase response
b magnitude response
c phase response
d none
ans magnitude and phase response

10
y(t)=y(t-1)+0.1x(n) is what typr of filter
ans : IIR LPF

11 a signal s(t)=sin(omega*t) is sampled at fs, then the resulting signal spectrum is periodic depends on:
a Omega/fs
b omega *fs
c omega
d fs
ans omega/fs

12 if 2 gaussian func of mean m1 and m2 are added the wht is the resulting PDF
a guassian func with mean m1+m2
b guassian func with mean m1+m2/2
c uniform with mean m1+m2
d rayelig with mean m1+m2

13 u(t)+ sumof( deltafunc(n-k)){n=- infinitive to+ infinitive ) is equaltent to
I hope I am made this clear it is a simple one
Ans u(-t-1) +2u(t)

14 if the probaba of drawing an even no is p the wht is the probailty of drawing odd no in 2nd chance given 1st draw resulted in even one
a.p
b.(1-p)
c.p(1-p)
d.p/(1-p)
ans p(1-p)

15 no of multi required to mutli 2 upper triangular matrixes
a p(p+1)/2
b (p-1)(p+1)/2
c.summation (i=1 to p) i(i+1)/2
d..
ans:c

16 a c program given something like this
unsigned short int i, j=1;
for (i=0,i<10,i++)
if(i&j)
printf(ITTIAM);

how many time is Ittiam printed .
ans 5 since bitwise and therefore only odd no will result in true if condtion

17 some c program abt function concerned with pointer and local variable easy one ans 25

18 f=100 khz fs=125khz
o/p of filter with cutoff 150khzs
ans 25 and 100 khzs


19 stack in a processor is used for
a function call
b unlimted function call
c local variable
d something
I am not very sure if it is function call or unlimited function call , since function call also be done with shadow registers but only to a certain depth but most processor dont use shadow registers . at the same time depth of stack is also limited

20 x(F) is a signal whose freq response is asymmetric i.e H(F)=H(-f) then it can be concluded that x(t) is
a real
b real or complex
c comples
d none
ans complex
here is the apti paper it also has 20 q?s and 30 min

1 some q? on some no is appended with 7(on right of units place) multiplied by 5 then result is similar to intial no with 7 on the left most (most significant digit)find the 3rd digit
ans =2 (?)

2 OTTSSFF?N
a.T
b.E
c.N
d
ans: I wrote E

3 abcdefghij
a=no of zeros in the no
b= no of ones in the no
c= no of twos
so on
wht is the sum of digts
a.10
b.55
c.9
d.
ans 9(?)

4 of a no +2/3 of another no =3/8 of sum
wht is their ratio
ans: 3:7

5,6,7,8 9 four q? on some gre type analytical it was abt some 4 family runs a 4 restaurant name of husband (jai, jayesh, Parikh,bipin), wife(beena, chand, preethi, sangeetha) and their familyname (joshi,natwar,sahni,.)give , some hint and who runs which hotel(Indian court, American court,.) asked

ans D D D C in that order in our paper :ANSWER THIS Q ( I think this was an important question)

10 If in a test 1 mark is for correct answer ,what negative mark should be kept for nullifying the correct answers
a.1/4
b.1/2
c.3/4
d
ans=1/4

11 A wins B by 28 meters or (some) seconds( time) the A is ahead of B

 

Ittiam Placement Paper : Latest Ittiam Technical Question Papers

Ittiam Question Papers

1 A 5 digit number is appended with 7(on right of units place) and multiplied by 5 then the result is similar to intial no with 7 on the left most digit (most significant digit). Find the 3rd digit in the initial number
ans = abcde7
* 5
-------------
7abcde
Therefore, e=5, b=8, c=2
answer: c=2

2 OTTFFSS?N
a.T
b.E
c.N
d
ans: I wrote E ( because it is one, two, three, four, five...)

3 abcdefghij
a=no of zeros in the no
b= no of ones in the no
c= no of twos
so on
wht is the sum of digts
a.10
b.55
c.9
d.
ans 10
number is 6210001000

4 of a no +2/3 of another no =3/8 of sum
wht is their ratio
ans: 3:7

5,6,7,8 9 four q? on some gre type analytical it was abt some 4 family runs a 4 restaurant name of husband (jai, jayesh, Parikh,bipin, Bala), wife(beena, chand, preethi, sangeetha, Maya) and their familyname (joshi,natwar,sahni, Bakshi, xx)give , some hint and who runs which hotel(Indian court, American court, Jet airlines) a

ans D D D C in that order in our paper :ANSWER THIS Q ( I think this was an important question)

7 If in this question 1 mark is for correct answer ,what negative mark should be kept for nullifying the correct answers
a.1/4
b.1/2
c.3/4
d
ans=1/4

8 In a km race, A wins B by 28 meters or 9 seconds( time), then how much time did A take to finish the race

Ans 4 min 20 sec


9 Given 2 circles of radius R1 & R2. how many rotations will the smaller circle have to make a full revolution around the circle with radius R1.
R1 R2

ans (r1+r2)/r2

10 An equlateral triangle and its circumcircle..what is the probability that a line drawn inside this circle is longer than the side of the equilateral triangle
ans =1/3(?)

11 given wt 1,3,9,27 how many different weights can u weigh
ans 40

12 43 players play some knock out game . how many games should be conducted to declare a winner
ans 42

15A man traveling to a ststion at a speed of 5 km/h misses a train by 7 mins and if he travels at a speed of 6 km/h, he reaches the station 5 minutes early. How far should he travel to catch the train?
ans 6 km

16 whats the minimum number of circles which have to be moved to convert the first figure into the second figure

0 0000
00 000
000 00
0000 0


ans 3

13 a boy has transfered 100 glass from one palce to another the owner puts a condition tht if he delivers safely he gets 3 paise for each glass and he would forfeit 9 paise for every broken glass. He loses some glass and gets Rs.2.40/- wht are the no of broken glass
ans 5

 

Post Your Resume Here